Montrealer made a fake MTL blog post to offer to his girlfriend

0

Editors Choice: Quebec will pay you $ 650 / week if you return to school in one of these 142 programs

Here are the Quebecers who will represent Canada at Tokyo 2020:

Jennifer Abel (Laval), Diving

Elissa Alarie (Trois-Rivières), Rugby 7

Félix Auger-Aliassime (Montreal), Tennis

Hugo Barrette (Magdalen Islands), Cycling (Track)

Catherine Beachemin-Pinard (Saint-Hubert), Judo

Joëlle Bekhazi (Pointe-Claire), Water polo

Meaghan Benfeito (Laval), Diving

Mathieu Bilodeau (Quebec), Athletics

Marc-Antoine Blais Bélanger (Montreal), Fencing

Rosalie Boissoneault (Drummondville), Artistic Swimming

Guillaume Boivin (Montreal), Cycling (Road)

Oliver Bone (Montreal), Veil

Ariane Bonhomme (Gatineau), Cycling (Track)

Pamphinette Buisa (Gatineau), Rugby 7

Karol-Ann Canuel (Amos), Cycling (Road)

Maude Charron (Rimouski), Bodybuilding

Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu (Saint-Constant), Diving

Andrée-Anne Côté (Saint-Georges), Artistic Swimming

René Cournoyer (Repentigny), Artistic Gymnastics)

Axelle Crevier (Montreal), Water polo

Tali Darsigny (Saint-Hyacinthe), Bodybuilding

Myriam Da Silva (Chambly), Boxing

Mario Deslauriers (Bromont), Riding (Jumping)

Bianca Farella (Montreal), Rugby 7

Leylah Fernandez (Laval), Tennis

Nirra Fields (Montreal), Basketball

Camille Fiola-Dion (Rimouski), Artistic Swimming

Cédric Fofana (Quebec), Diving

Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (Saint-Bruno), Horse riding (Dressage)

Lauriane Genest (Lévis), Cycling (Track)

Ecaterina Guica (La Prairie), Judo

Mary-Sophie Harvey (Trois-Rivières), Pool)

Nicholas Hoag (Sherbrooke), Volleyball

Hugo Houle (Sainte-Perpétue), Cycling (Road)

Audrey Joly (Saint-Eustache), Artistic Swimming

Vincent Jourdenais (Saint-Basile-le-Grand), Canoe / Kayak (Sprint)

Amélie Kretz (Blainville), Triathlon

Andréanne Langlois (Lac Beauport), Canoe / Kayak (Sprint)

Rachel Leblanc-Bazinet (Richelieu), Bodybuilding

Elyse Lemay-Lavoie (Montreal), Water polo

Colleen Loach (Dunham), Equestrian sports (eventing)

Florence Maheu (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield), Canoe / Kayak (Slalom)

Arthur Margelidon (Montreal), Judo

Kristel Ngarlem (Montreal), Bodybuilding

Gabriella Page (Blainville), Fencing

Karen Paquin (Quebec), Rugby 7

Pierre-Luc Poulin (Lac-Beauport), Canoe / Kayak (Sprint)

Vincent Riendeau (Pointe-Claire), Diving

Katerine Savard (Pont-Rouge), Pool)

Jacqueline Simoneau (Saint-Laurent), Artistic Swimming

Tammara Thibeault (Shawinigan), Boxing

Antoine Valois-Fortier (Quebec), Judo

Maximilien Van Haaster (Montreal), Fencing

Caroline Veyre (Montreal), Boxing

Evelyne Viens (L’Ancienne-Lorette), Soccer

Laurence Vincent Lapointe (Trois-Rivières), Canoe / Kayak (Sprint)

Pamela Ware (Greenfield Park), Diving

Nathan Zsombor-Murray (Pointe-Claire), Diving

Good luck to all Olympians!



Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply